HOME ABOUT US PRICES DOWNLOAD FORMS CONTACT
CHECK YOUR ORDER STATUS
  
INSERT UNIQUE CODE
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE
DO NOT HESITATE TO CONTACT US.
WE ARE ALWAYS READY TO HELP YOU!
PHONE: 035 621.58 68
Hours of operation Monday Friday 09:00 - 17:00
RNVB VISUM VISA
OUR SERVICES
VISA PER POST SERVICE
BUSINESS AND TOURIST VISA - FAST AND PROFITABLE
MULTIPE ENTRY YEAR VISA TO RUSSIA
OFFICIAL INVITATION (TOURIST AND BUSINESS)
EXHIBITION AND CONGRESS VISA
EASY TO USE ONLINE TRACK-AND-TRACE SYSTEM
WHY CHOOSE RNVB?
EXCEPTIONALLY INDIVIDUAL APPROACH
FAST, EASY AND LOW-PRICED SERVICES
ALL PRICES ARE VAT INCLUDED
NO NEED TO PERSONALLY VISIT THE CONSULATE
FULL SERVICES, FROM INVITATION TO VISA
100% GUARANTEED
NEEDED DOCUMENTS
A FILLED-OUT AND SIGNED VISA APPLICATION FORM
AN OFFICIAL INVITATION (IF PRESENT)
YOUR ORIGINAL PASSPORT
ONE COLOR PHOTO
A COPY OF YOUR INSURANCE POLICY
WITH COVERAGE IN RUSSIA
Welcome to RNVB (Russian National Visa Bureau) We are a daughter company of the PDC foundation, approved by the Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation in the Netherlands. RNVB was founded in 2003 to provide visa services for some of the largest Dutch companies working in the Russian Federation. We also provide visa services for middle-small business representatives and private customers.

RUSSIAN VISA APPLICATION

TYPE OF VISA
NUMBER OF ENTRIES
CITIZENSHIP
DO YOU HAVE AN INVITATION?
from
till
ROUTE OF JOURNEY (points of destination)
NUMBER OF TIMES YOU HAVE BEEN TO RUSSIA
DATE OF LAST TRIP
from
till
 
STEP 1. VISA SELECTION STEP 2. PERSONAL DETAILS STEP 3. RECEIVING YOUR PASSPORT STEP 4. CONFIRMATION + PAYMENT
BUSINESS VISA
A business visa is a document needed for people who want to visit Russia for business-trips.
If you need a business visa, our agency would gladly help you obtain this document.
We will inform you about the Russian Consulates requirements, will make sure you fill in your paperwork correctly and, if needed, will provide you with any missing documents.
If needed, we can provide you with a business invitation/ all business invitations are issued through the Chamber of Commerce of the Russian Federation.
Our employees will personally bring your documents to the Consulate.
You can be certain that with us, your business visa will be ready within the shortest time! We work competently, efficiently and responsibly. You can always contact one of our specialists by phone.
With RNVB, applying for a business visa is an easy and pleasant procedure!
To apply for a business visa, all travelers need the following documents:
  1. A filled-in and signed Order Form RNVB (You can choose to fill this in online, using the Track&Trace control option);
  2. Passport or travel document that is valid at least 6 months after the expiry date of the visa and has at least 2 blank visa pages;
  3. Official invitation from OVIR (Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russia) or RNVB letter of guarantee-invitation through the Chamber of Commerce of Russia;
  4. A filled-in form of the Russian Consulate (RNVB will do this for you);
  5. 1 color photo;
  6. Health- or travel insurance with coverage in the Russian Federation or the World (must be indicated on document).
TOURISM VISA
A Tourist visa is a document needed for people who want to visit Russia as tourists.
The maximum validity of this visa is 30 calendar days. A Tourist visa can be issued as a one-entry, or a double-entry visa.
A Tourist visa for Russia is issued on the basis of a tourist invitation. This document consists of 2 parts:
  1. Confirmation of admission of the foreign tourist;
  2. The voucher.
A Tourist invitation is issued on the letterhead of the travel agent, confirmed by a seal and signature. In most cases of applying for a Russian visa, a copy of this invitation will suffice. In some cases, the Consulate may request the original. The Consulate can also request the following documents: Copies of flight-tickets, hotel reservations, programme of your stay, etc.
In order to quickly arrange a Tourist visa for Russia, you simply have to use our visa services. Even if you dont have an invitation, we will automatically arrange one for you.
To apply for a Tourist visa, all travelers need the following documents:
  1. A filled-in and signed Order Form RNVB (You can choose to fill this in online, using the Track&Trace control option);
  2. Passport or travel document that is valid at least 6 months after the expiry date of the visa and has at least 2 blank visa pages;
  3. Official invitation, which consists of a hotel voucher + visa support (if available);
  4. A filled-in form of the Russian Consulate (RNVB will do this for you);
  5. 1 color photo;
  6. Health- or travel insurance with coverage in the Russian Federation or the World (must be indicated on document).
TRANSIT VISA
This visa is meant for those who travel to a third country through the territory of Russia. There are
two types of transit visa: one-entry and double-entry.
An invitation is not required when applying for a transit visa. Transit visas are issued on the basis of shown flight-/train tickets and a valid visa to the country of final destination (if required).
The presence of an entry visa to the neighbouring state is not required for citizens of this state, as well as to citizens of countries eligible for visa-free travel to neighbouring countries in accordance with existing agreements between the countries.
Transit visas are issued for a period necessary for transit through the territory of the Russian Federation, or for transit-flights, in accordance with the tickets and the right to stop at the point of transfer for no more than three days. The calculation time for transit vehicles is determined by dividing the distance between points of entry and exit to the daily mileage of 500 kilometres.
A transit visa is not required for a stay not exceeding 24 hours in the international zone of the Russian airport, to transfer to another plane.
If you are unable to meet these conditions, we recommend you to apply for a regular tourist visa.
To apply for a Transit visa, all travellers need the following documents:
  1. A filled-in and signed Order Form RNVB (You can choose to fill this in online, using the Track&Trace control option);
  2. Passport or travel document that is valid at least 6 months after the expiry date of the visa and has at least 2 blank visa pages;
  3. Copy of your confirmed ticket to and from Russia;
  4. Copy of a valid visa (if required by that country) to the country of you final destination;
  5. A filled-in form of the Russian Consulate (RNVB will do this for you);
  6. 1 color photo;
  7. Health- or travel insurance with coverage in the Russian Federation or the World (must be indicated on document).
PRIVATE VISA
A Private-(guest) visa is issued to foreigners who want to visit Russia as guests; with other words,
those who are visiting a Russian citizen.
A Private visa is a special kind of visa, made on the basis of an invitation that is issued after the personal request of a Russian citizen, or a foreigner with a Russian residency permit.
A Private-(guest) invitation is issued on the letterhead of the Federal Migration Service (FMS). In this case the inviter must apply in person and provide evidence that he/she is able to provide normal living conditions for the guest during the entire time the guest spends in Russia. The period of validity of this visa is maximum three months.
To apply for a private- (guest) visa, all travellers need the following documents:
  1. A filled-in and signed Order Form RNVB (You can choose to fill this in on-line, using the Track-Trace control option);
  2. Passport or travel document that is valid at least 6 months after the expiry date of the visa and has at least 2 blank visa pages;
  3. Official invitation from the Federal Migration Service (FMS);
  4. A filled-in form of the Russian Consulate (RNVB will do this for you);
  5. 1 color photo;
  6. Health- or travel insurance with coverage in the Russian Federation or the world (has to be stated so on the insurance paper).
From March 12, 2010, spouses and minor children of Russian citizens legally residing in the Netherlands travelling to Russia together with their Russian relative can get a private visa on the basis of a facilitated procedure. In this case, a standard private invitation issued by the Russian Federal Migration Service is not required anymore.
Here you can find detailed information about this regulation.
GROUP VISAS FOR RUSSIA
Group visas for Russia are usually just tourist visas for larger groups. Tourist-Group visas are issued
for a period up to one month to tourists entering the territory of the Russian Federation as part of an organized tourist-travel program. The group size should be at least 7 people.
A tourist group visa can be single-entry, which allows foreign citizens to cross the Russian border once at their arrival and once at departure, and double-entry, allowing to enter and to leave the Russian Federation twice.
A group of foreign travelers, who come to Russia as tourists, must have a contract for the provision of tourist services and the proof of admission from the provider of tour operator activities.
Group visas give a great opportunity for tourists to save money on their trip to Russia. At RNVB you will receive an official invitation and the visa itself at a significant discount.

Make a request for an offer:
Contact person
Date of departure and return
from
till
Number of people in group
 >10     >20     >40
Your e-mail
CONFERENCE/EXHIBITIONS VISA
Every year, thousands of entrepreneurs and employees of Dutch companies from different branches
visit Russia to participate in exhibitions and conferences. We realize that the decision to participate in any taken exhibition or conference is often delayed until the last moment. Our office can, in these cases, with the support of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation, prepare documents to issue an immediate entry visa to Russia in accordance with the requirements of the Consular Department.
To apply for a target visa, all travelers need the following documents:
  1. A filled-in and signed Order Form RNVB (You can choose to fill this in online, using the Track&Trace control option);
  2. Passport or travel document that is valid at least 6 months after expiry of the visa and has at least 2 blank pages;
  3. A letter about the purpose of your visit to Russia (exhibition, conference, etc.) or an invitation from the Russian side - the host;
  4. A completed survey from the Russian Consulate (RNVB will do this for you);
  5. 1 color photo;
  6. Health- or travel insurance with coverage in the Russian Federation or the World (must be indicated on insurance paper).
JOURNALIST VISA
Visas for journalists traveling for journalistic work, ie, for individual events, reports, to perform
editorial duties, etc., are made on the basis of the following documents: 1) an original Press card, issued by a professional organization proving that the applicant is a qualified journalist and 2) the appeal of organization to the Consular Section of the Embassy of the Russian Federation with a request to issue a visa for the journalist, with an explanation of the editorial mission.
To apply for a journalist visa, all travelers need the following documents:
  1. A completed and signed Order Form RNVB (You can choose to fill in this online, using the Track & Trace control option);
  2. Passport or travel document that is valid at least six months after the expiry of the visa and with at least two blank pages have;
  3. Original press card or a certificate or other document issued by a professional organization proving that the person is a qualified journalist and a document of his / her employer stating that the purpose of the trip is to perform journalistic work;
  4. Letter / document from the journalist`s employer stating that the purpose of the trip is to carry out journalistic work;
  5. A completed form of the Russian Consulate (RNVB will do this for you);
  6. One color photo;
  7. Health-/or insurance policy with coverage in the Russian Federation or the world (must be specified on the insurance paper).
OTHER VISAS
RNVB processes various types of visas that are specified in the Agreement between the European
Community and the Russian Federation:

a) Visas for members of official delegations who, following an official invitation addressed to the Member States, the European Union or the Russian Federation, shall participate in meetings, consultations, negotiations or exchange programs, as well as in events held in the territory of the Russian Federation or one of the Member States by intergovernmental organizations;

b) Visas for drivers conducting international cargo and passenger transportation services between the territories of the Russian Federation and the Member States in vehicles registered in the Member States or in the Russian Federation;

c) Visas for members of train, refrigerator and locomotive crews in international trains, travelling between the territories of the Member States and the Russian Federation;

d) Visas for persons participating in scientific, cultural and artistic activities, including university and other exchange programs;

e) Visas for pupils, students, post-graduate students and accompanying teachers who undertake trips for the purposes of study or educational training, including in the framework of exchange programs as well as other school related activities;

f) Visas for participants in international sports events and persons accompanying them in a professional capacity;

g) Visas for participants in official exchange programs organized by twin cities.

For more information about how to obtain special visas, please contact our office.
2012 © RNVB. info@rnvb.nl Postbus 18673 2502 ER Den Haag.